1 beds
1 floor
86.4 sqm
Unique two-level layout — visually separates the seating area and the bedroom, creating the feeling of a full-fledged apartment. Fully furnished — include premium designer furniture and appliances. High ceiling and panoramic windows — lots of light and air in the space. Spacious balcony with picturesque views of the ocean or tropical island.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 716 513
price from developer
$ 1 133
deposit
$ 213 821
down payment
2 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 189 876
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 906 389 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 26.5% profit amounting to about $ 189 876
$ 716 513
Construction Start
$ 906 389
Construction Completion
26.5 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 152 617
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 12 718 per month (≈ +$ 152 617 per year). Yield ~21.3%, estimated payback period — 4.7 years.
21.3 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 12 718
Monthly income
4.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 10 174 per month (≈ +$ 122 094 per year). Yield ~17%, estimated payback period — 5.9 years.
17 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 10 174
Monthly income
5.9 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 2
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 716 513
09.2025
50%
$ 788 164
+ $ 71 651
08.2026
Completed
$ 906 389
+ $ 189 876
Total return:
+ $ 1 89 876
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 2, deposit: 1 133
The total price is $ 716 513, split into 2 payments through Q3 2026. The deposit is $ 1 133. The first installment is $ 213 821 (30% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 1 130
1
06.2026
$ 213 820
2
09.2026
$ 501 560
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The Amali Luxury Residence complex is located in the picturesque part of Uluwatu, in the prestigious Bingin district — one of the fastest growing resort destinations in Bali. Just minutes away are the iconic beaches of Padang Padang, Dreamland and Balangan, famous for their snow-white sands and perfect surf waves. Fashionable cliff clubs, fine dining and boutiques are nearby. To the international airport — about 35 minutes by car. This location combines privacy with access to the entire premium holiday infrastructure.