4 beds
2 floors
130.8 sqm
Villa with an area of 130.8 sq. m located on a plot of 290.6 sq. m in the Black Sands Oasis complex on the territory of Nuanu City. The layout includes 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with each bedroom having its own access to the bathroom. The property is organized in two floors: two bedrooms on each level, located in different parts of the villa, which provides an increased level of privacy. A private pool and garden complement the layout, and the windows offer views of the courtyard.
The infrastructure of the complex includes a swimming pool, restaurant, hammam spa and parking. Pantai Nyanyi Beach — 13 minutes drive. The object is transferred on a turnkey basis: furniture, decor and appliances are already included in the price, so the buyer will not need additional investments after purchase. Installment plans with a down payment of 30% are also available, which allows you to buy an object with a more flexible financial burden.
During construction, steel frame technology is used instead of monolithic concrete, resulting in higher assembly accuracy and durability of the structure. The design is guaranteed for 25 years, for engineering systems — 5 years, which makes the purchase safer for the buyer in the long term. The villa will be of interest to buyers focused on income from short-term rentals and the possibility of subsequent resale against the backdrop of rising property values in the area.
Villa purchase savings
$ 469 200
price from developer
$ 1 500
deposit
$ 139 300
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 156 725
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 625 925 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 33.4% profit amounting to about $ 156 725
$ 469 200
Construction Start
$ 625 925
Construction Completion
33.4 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 79 295
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 6 608 per month (≈ +$ 79 295 per year). Yield ~16.9%, estimated payback period — 5.9 years.
16.9 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 6 608
Monthly income
5.9 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 5 286 per month (≈ +$ 63 436 per year). Yield ~13.5%, estimated payback period — 7.4 years.
13.5 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 5 286
Monthly income
7.4 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 469 200
08.2026
Foundation
$ 492 660
+ $ 23 460
02.2027
3rd floor
$ 541 926
+ $ 72 726
12.2026
Facade
$ 596 119
+ $ 126 919
10.2028
Completed
$ 625 925
+ $ 156 725
Total return:
+ $ 1 56 725
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 1 500
The total price is $ 469 200, split into 5 payments through Q4 2028. The deposit is $ 1 500. The first installment is $ 139 300 (30% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 1 500
1
06.2026
$ 139 300
2
01.2027
$ 82 100
3
08.2027
$ 82 100
4
03.2028
$ 82 100
5
10.2028
$ 82 100
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Black Sands Oasis Villas is located within Nuanu City. School is — 1 minute walk away, more than 30 restaurants are within 1 minute walk, and Aurora Park is also available to residents. An additional point of attraction will be the Luna Beach Club.
Pantai Nyanyi Beach — 13 minutes drive, Tanah Lot — 11 minutes. Canggu Center is a 30-minute drive away.