Studio
2 floor
25 sqm
Studio OceaniQ Nusa Penida with an area of 25 sq.m — compact format by the ocean with an accessible entrance threshold. The layout includes a living area, a bathroom and a balcony, so the facility is convenient to use for short-term recreation and rent without overpaying for excess space. This format is in demand among individual travelers and couples who come to Nusa Penida for the ocean, diving, snorkeling and a secluded atmosphere.
Buying a studio is rational due to its location 100 meters from the ocean, limited supply of land and growing demand for modern accommodation. Professional management, technical control of construction, a 10-year guarantee for structural elements, backup drains in case of heavy rainfall and installments of up to 2.5 years strengthen the investment logic. Therefore, it is profitable to buy this format now: the studio requires a smaller budget, has a wide audience of tenants and retains the potential for value growth.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 109 890
price from developer
$ 3 000
deposit
$ 30 000
down payment
6 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 11 333
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 121 223 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 10.31% profit amounting to about $ 11 333
$ 109 890
Construction Start
$ 121 223
Construction Completion
10.31 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 27 472
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 289 per month (≈ +$ 27 472 per year). Yield ~25%, estimated payback period — 4 years.
25 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 289
Monthly income
4 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 1 832 per month (≈ +$ 21 978 per year). Yield ~20%, estimated payback period — 5 years.
20 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 1 832
Monthly income
5 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 3
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 109 890
07.2026
Foundation
$ 112 088
+ $ 2 198
12.2026
Frame
$ 115 451
+ $ 5 561
06.2027
Completed
$ 121 224
+ $ 11 334
Total return:
+ $ 11 333
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 6, deposit: 3 000
The total price is $ 109 890, split into 6 payments through Q4 2028. The deposit is $ 3 000. The first installment is $ 30 000 (27% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 3 000
1
06.2026
$ 30 000
2
12.2026
$ 15 380
3
06.2027
$ 15 380
4
12.2027
$ 15 380
5
06.2028
$ 15 380
6
11.2028
$ 15 380
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
OceaniQ Nusa Penida is located on the west coast of the island, just 100 meters from the ocean, which forms a strong advantage for purchase and future rentals.
The villas offer direct views of the Indian Ocean, sunsets and the Agung volcano, and such views directly increase the value of the property and its liquidity.
Nearby are the best locations for snorkeling, diving and outdoor activities, so the project is aimed at tourists who choose Nusa Penida for nature, the ocean and a private atmosphere.
At the same time, the island maintains its proximity to Bali: the journey by speedboat takes about 30–40 minutes, making the acquisition of Nusa Penida from OceaniQ a more affordable alternative to the overheated locations of the main island.