1 beds
1 floors
50 sqm
Villa with 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms with an area of 50 sq. m located on a plot of 70 sq. m and has its own swimming pool. The layout includes a spacious living area with a kitchen on the first level, forming the main living space and connection with the pool area. The bedroom is located on a raised level, with a visual connection to the living room, which creates a feeling of open space while maintaining the privacy of the sleeping area. The property is located next to five beaches, while Pandawa Beach is a 6-minute drive away, making the location more popular for purchasing property in the tourist part of Bali.
The complex was implemented in the format of a hotel project using the All in One system, thanks to which the internal infrastructure is focused on a full stay inside the territory. Furniture, appliances and decor are already included in the price of the property, so the purchase does not require additional investment in the equipment and allows you to quickly prepare the studio for use after construction is completed. The purchase also includes an installment plan with a down payment of 25%, which allows you to reduce the amount of starting capital.
The property is suitable for investors aimed at passive rental income and the possibility of further resale of real estate. The site includes a Dream Boulevard — alley with shops, which makes the complex's infrastructure more self-sufficient. When paying 100%, there is a 4% discount, due to which the buyer receives more favorable conditions for entering the project.
Villa purchase savings
$ 188 000
price from developer
$ 1 000
deposit
$ 46 000
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 62 797
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 250 797 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 33.4% profit amounting to about $ 62 797
$ 188 000
Construction Start
$ 250 797
Construction Completion
33.4 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 39 104
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 3 259 per month (≈ +$ 39 104 per year). Yield ~20.8%, estimated payback period — 4.8 years.
20.8 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 3 259
Monthly income
4.8 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 607 per month (≈ +$ 31 283 per year). Yield ~16.6%, estimated payback period — 6 years.
16.6 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 607
Monthly income
6 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 188 000
07.2026
50%
$ 206 800
+ $ 18 800
02.2027
Facade
$ 227 480
+ $ 39 480
03.2028
Interior works
$ 238 854
+ $ 50 854
06.2028
Completed
$ 250 797
+ $ 62 797
Total return:
+ $ 62 797
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 1 000
The total price is $ 188 000, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 1 000. The first installment is $ 46 000 (24% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 1 000
1
06.2026
$ 46 000
2
12.2026
$ 35 250
3
06.2027
$ 35 250
4
12.2027
$ 35 250
5
06.2028
$ 35 250
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Pandawa Dream is located in the southern part of Bali next to the popular beaches and tourist infrastructure of the area. Pandawa Beach — 6 minutes drive, Green Bowl Beach — 8 minutes drive, Melasti Beach — 15 minutes drive. This location makes the property convenient for both living and short-term rental.
Garuda Wisnu Kencana is —15 minutes' drive, Nusa Dua Beach is —15 minutes' drive, White Rock Beach Club is —15 minutes' drive, and Bali Collection Shopping Complex, with restaurants and shops, is —20 minutes' drive. Its proximity to beaches and key infrastructure supports interest in the location.