2 beds
7 floor
90 sqm
Apartment with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the 7th floor, with a total area of 90 m², with mountain views and a private balcony — solution «turnkey». The spacious living room is combined with the kitchen, and the thoughtful layout creates a comfortable and functional space for living. The apartment is fully equipped with high-quality premium furniture, appliances, bed linen and accessories — the property is ready for occupancy without additional investments and organizational costs after completion of construction and obtaining rights.
The location of the property —one of the key advantages: within a 5–7 minute drive are the beaches of Nai Harn, Rawai and Yanui. The modern complex with a swimming pool, recreation area and services creates a comfortable environment for living and relaxing, and also provides convenient access to future infrastructure, including roads to Lake Nai Harn.
Favorable purchase conditions are available: installments with a down payment of 30%, and with 100% payment there is a cashback of 7%. Thoughtful layout, convenient location and ready to move in make these apartments a comfortable and practical choice for personal living.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 413 981
price from developer
$ 3 067
deposit
$ 121 128
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 186 619
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 600 600 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 45.08% profit amounting to about $ 186 619
$ 413 981
Construction Start
$ 600 600
Construction Completion
45.08 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 53 818
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 4 485 per month (≈ +$ 53 818 per year). Yield ~13%, estimated payback period — 7.7 years.
13 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 4 485
Monthly income
7.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 3 588 per month (≈ +$ 43 054 per year). Yield ~10.4%, estimated payback period — 9.6 years.
10.4 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 3 588
Monthly income
9.6 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 413 981
06.2026
Foundation
$ 451 239
+ $ 37 258
01.2027
50%
$ 496 363
+ $ 82 382
11.2027
Facade
$ 545 999
+ $ 132 018
05.2028
Completed
$ 600 599
+ $ 186 618
Total return:
+ $ 1 86 619
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 3 067
The total price is $ 413 981, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 3 067. The first installment is $ 121 128 (29% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 3 070
1
06.2026
$ 121 130
2
12.2026
$ 72 450
3
05.2027
$ 72 450
4
11.2027
$ 72 450
5
05.2028
$ 72 450
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Wallaya Residence is located in a convenient area with developed infrastructure. 1 minute drive away is Cafe Creme Cafe and Unni's Restaurant and 2 minutes — Rawai Park, making this the perfect place for daily walks and relaxation. The Tops supermarket is a 3-minute drive away, providing a comfortable shopping environment.
Kindergarten and 18 minutes away are Kinderville School, as well as famous tourist spots such as Cape Prom Thep with its spectacular views. Within a 5–7 minute drive are Nai Harn, Rawai and Yanui beaches. Kata Beach — 15 minutes drive. Chalong Hospital is just 16 minutes away.