Studio
2 floor
31.2 sqm
Studio with an area of 31.2 sq. m is located on the 2nd floor of the complex on the territory of Nuanu City. The layout includes a spacious living area, a balcony and 1 bathroom, making the space more functional for short-term living. The windows offer views of palm trees and the ocean, making the property look more attractive for rent and maintain high liquidity.
The infrastructure of the complex includes a swimming pool, restaurant, hammam spa and parking. Pantai Nyanyi Beach — 13 minutes drive. The object is transferred on a turnkey basis: furniture, decor and appliances are already included in the price, so the buyer will not need additional investments after purchase. Installment plans with a down payment of 30% are also available, which allows you to buy an object with a more flexible financial burden.
During construction, steel frame technology is used instead of monolithic concrete, resulting in higher assembly accuracy and durability of the structure. The design is guaranteed for 25 years, for engineering systems — 5 years, which makes the purchase safer for the buyer in the long term. The studio will be of interest to buyers focused on income from short-term rentals and the possibility of subsequent resale against the backdrop of rising real estate values in the area.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 109 700
price from developer
$ 1 500
deposit
$ 31 400
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 36 643
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 146 343 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 33.4% profit amounting to about $ 36 643
$ 109 700
Construction Start
$ 146 343
Construction Completion
33.4 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 28 851
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 404 per month (≈ +$ 28 851 per year). Yield ~26.3%, estimated payback period — 3.8 years.
26.3 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 404
Monthly income
3.8 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 1 923 per month (≈ +$ 23 081 per year). Yield ~21%, estimated payback period — 4.8 years.
21 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 1 923
Monthly income
4.8 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 109 700
08.2026
Foundation
$ 115 185
+ $ 5 485
12.2026
3rd floor
$ 126 704
+ $ 17 004
07.2027
50%
$ 139 374
+ $ 29 674
04.2028
Completed
$ 146 343
+ $ 36 643
Total return:
+ $ 36 643
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 1 500
The total price is $ 109 700, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 1 500. The first installment is $ 31 400 (29% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 1 500
1
06.2026
$ 31 400
2
11.2026
$ 19 200
3
05.2027
$ 19 200
4
10.2027
$ 19 200
5
04.2028
$ 19 200
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Black Sands Oasis is located within Nuanu City. School is — 1 minute walk away, more than 30 restaurants are within 1 minute walk, and Aurora Park is also available to residents. An additional point of attraction will be the Luna Beach Club.
Pantai Nyanyi Beach — 13 minutes drive, Tanah Lot — 11 minutes. Canggu Center is a 30-minute drive away.