4 beds
3 floors
650.5 sqm
The villa has an area of 650.48 m² with three floors and a well-thought-out layout, includes 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with each bedroom equipped with its own bathroom. This format meets the requirements of the premium segment and is in demand for both personal accommodation and rentals. Panoramic sea views and location just 3 minutes from the coast enhance the liquidity of the property and allow you to count on a higher rental rate and rising cost.
The property has its own swimming pool, garage and roof garden, which creates a private infrastructure and increases investment value due to the rarity of such solutions. The use of quality construction and finishing materials reduces future operating costs and supports long-term preservation of the asset's value.
Installment plans with a down payment of 28% are available, as well as options for owning a leasehold or freehold, which expands the entry options for the investor. There is a choice of furniture package, thanks to which the investor can independently manage the budget and shape the interior for the target audience, influencing the profitability and speed of implementation of the object.
Villa purchase savings
$ 1 241 140
price from developer
$ 24 823
deposit
$ 322 696
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 195 634
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 1 436 774 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 15.76% profit amounting to about $ 195 634
$ 1 241 140
Construction Start
$ 1 436 774
Construction Completion
15.76 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 142 731
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 11 894 per month (≈ +$ 142 731 per year). Yield ~11.5%, estimated payback period — 8.7 years.
11.5 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 11 894
Monthly income
8.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 9 515 per month (≈ +$ 114 185 per year). Yield ~9.2%, estimated payback period — 10.9 years.
9.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 9 515
Monthly income
10.9 years
Payback period
Assignment (resale of rights)
Expected Profit
Buying the purchase right at an early construction stage and reselling (assigning) that right.
Expected Profit
+ $ 62 057
Buy at the early construction stage and sell before the second payment. You pay the deposit and the first installment totaling $ 347 519. By the time of the second payment (december 12), the property price will be $ 1 303 197. You exit the deal and assign your ownership rights, yielding a 17.9% profit of $ 62 057
$ 24 823
Deposit
$ 322 696
First Installment
17.9 %
Profit, %
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 3
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 1 241 140
07.2027
1st floor
$ 1 303 197
+ $ 62 057
01.2028
Frame
$ 1 368 357
+ $ 127 217
06.2028
Completed
$ 1 436 775
+ $ 195 635
Total return:
+ $ 1 95 634
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 24 823
The total price is $ 1 241 140, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 24 823. The first installment is $ 322 696 (26% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 24 820
1
06.2026
$ 322 700
2
12.2026
$ 223 410
3
06.2027
$ 223 410
4
12.2027
$ 223 410
5
05.2028
$ 223 410
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Isla is located in the Kata area on the southwest coast of Phuket, about 3 minutes drive to the sea. The area includes Kata Noi and Kata Yai Coves and is known as a popular destination for beach holidays, as well as surfing and snorkeling.
Near the complex there is a Big Buddha attraction. The area has a developed infrastructure: restaurants, shops, spas and other facilities necessary for a comfortable stay.