2 beds
1 floors
150 sqm
Villa OceaniQ Nusa Penida with an area of 150 sq.m. on a plot of 166 sq.m. — a more spacious format for personal recreation and rental, where the layout immediately increases the functionality of the property. Two bedrooms are located on opposite sides of the kitchen-living room, each has its own bathroom, so the villa is suitable for two couples, family or guests who value privacy within the common space.
A private terrace and swimming pool enhance the rental appeal: this format is in demand among travelers who come to Nusa Penida for the ocean, diving, snorkeling and a secluded holiday, but want to get a level of a private villa rather than a regular hotel room. Purchasing this property is rational due to its location 100 meters from the ocean, limited supply of land and growing demand for premium accommodation.
The villa retains the key advantages of the complex: professional management, premium architecture, natural materials, technical control of construction, 10-year warranty on structural elements and backup drains in case of heavy tropical downpours. Additionally, installments of up to 2.5 years are available, which reduces the financial burden at entry and allows you to fix the object at the current stage. Therefore, it is profitable to buy this format now: two bedrooms expand the target audience of tenants, increase the average occupancy bill and make the property more flexible for resale or long-term retention.
Villa purchase savings
$ 542 790
price from developer
$ 3 000
deposit
$ 159 800
down payment
6 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 55 636
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 598 426 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 10.25% profit amounting to about $ 55 636
$ 542 790
Construction Start
$ 598 426
Construction Completion
10.25 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 123 213
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 10 268 per month (≈ +$ 123 213 per year). Yield ~22.7%, estimated payback period — 4.4 years.
22.7 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 10 268
Monthly income
4.4 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 8 214 per month (≈ +$ 98 571 per year). Yield ~18.2%, estimated payback period — 5.5 years.
18.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 8 214
Monthly income
5.5 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 2
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 542 790
09.2026
Interior works
$ 569 930
+ $ 27 140
12.2026
Completed
$ 598 426
+ $ 55 636
Total return:
+ $ 55 636
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 6, deposit: 3 000
The total price is $ 542 790, split into 6 payments through Q4 2028. The deposit is $ 3 000. The first installment is $ 159 800 (29% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 3 000
1
06.2026
$ 159 800
2
12.2026
$ 76 000
3
06.2027
$ 76 000
4
12.2027
$ 76 000
5
06.2028
$ 76 000
6
11.2028
$ 76 000
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
OceaniQ Nusa Penida is located on the west coast of the island, just 100 meters from the ocean, which forms a strong advantage for purchase and future rentals.
The villas offer direct views of the Indian Ocean, sunsets and the Agung volcano, and such views directly increase the value of the property and its liquidity.
Nearby are the best locations for snorkeling, diving and outdoor activities, so the project is aimed at tourists who choose Nusa Penida for nature, the ocean and a private atmosphere.
At the same time, the island maintains its proximity to Bali: the journey by speedboat takes about 30–40 minutes, making the acquisition of Nusa Penida from OceaniQ a more affordable alternative to the overheated locations of the main island.