Studio
1 floor
29.9 sqm
Studio with an area of 29.95 sq. m is located on the 1st floor of a hotel complex managed by Burasari Group, a 3-minute drive from Nai Harn beach. The studio layout allows for efficient use of space for short-term accommodation, and direct access to the pool increases the attractiveness of the property for tenants and increases liquidity when purchasing. The view of the courtyard reduces noise levels and makes the accommodation format more private. The property is suitable for buyers interested in receiving income from resort real estate.
Furniture and appliances are included in the price, so the buyer avoids additional costs for equipping the property after purchase. The complex uses materials with sound insulation, and also introduces solar panels and water purification systems, which reduces operating costs and improves the quality of living. The infrastructure includes swimming pools, restaurant, bar, rooftop garden, spa, sauna, ice pool, children's room, security and parking, keeping the property competitive in the rental market.
A 15% discount is available for hotel apartments, increasing the potential profitability at the stage of entering the project. Additionally, there is an installment plan after completion with a down payment of 50%, thanks to which the buyer can more flexibly distribute capital when purchasing.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 171 553
price from developer
15% • $ 25 733
Tinora discount
$ 145 820
amount due
$ 4 599
deposit
$ 68 311
down payment
2 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 8 681
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 180 234 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 23.6% profit amounting to about $ 8 681
$ 145 820
Construction Start
$ 180 234
Construction Completion
23.6 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 19 977
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 1 665 per month (≈ +$ 19 977 per year). Yield ~13.7%, estimated payback period — 7.3 years.
13.7 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 1 665
Monthly income
7.3 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 1 332 per month (≈ +$ 15 982 per year). Yield ~11%, estimated payback period — 9.1 years.
11 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 1 332
Monthly income
9.1 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 2
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 171 553
07.2026
Interior works
$ 174 984
+ $ 3 431
09.2026
Completed
$ 180 234
+ $ 8 681
Total return:
+ $ 8 681
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 2, deposit: 4 599
The total price is $ 145 820, split into 2 payments through Q3 2026. The deposit is $ 4 599. The first installment is $ 68 311 (47% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 4 600
1
06.2026
$ 68 310
2
09.2026
$ 72 910
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The One Nai Harn complex is located in the southern part of Phuket, in a location with convenient access to both beaches and urban infrastructure. Nai Harn Beach — just 3 minutes drive, Rawai Beach — 5 minutes, and Kata Beach is about 15 minutes away. This location allows you to quickly get to different coastal areas and choose a vacation format depending on the season and preferences.
Within a short drive, there are key points in the area: Rawayana Shopping Center — 5 minutes drive, Chalong Pier — 15 minutes, Robinson Chalong — about 20 minutes. Big Buddha can be reached in about 20 minutes and Phuket Old Town takes about 40 minutes to reach.