2 beds
2 floors
118.8 sqm
Villa Palas 2 — one-storey villa of 118.83 sqm on a plot of 185 sqm with 2 bedrooms, private pool and parking. The bedrooms are located on opposite sides of the kitchen-living room, each has its own bathroom, so the layout is convenient for family, couples, guests or seasonal accommodation without crossing private areas.
The central kitchen-living room forms the main space for living and relaxing, while the pool and terrace expand the scenarios for using the villa in a tropical climate. This format is suitable for those who want to buy a private house in Phuket without extra number of floors, with clear functionality and comfortable division of space.
Location in Cherng Talay, Bang Tao enhances the value of the purchase: near beaches, restaurants, supermarkets, international schools, clinics, Boat Avenue, Porto de Phuket, Blue Tree and Laguna Golf Club. Additional advantage — flexible payment terms: 20% of the cost can be paid over 2 years at a rate of 5% per annum, which reduces the burden on the budget and makes purchasing a villa more manageable.
Villa purchase savings
$ 429 007
price from developer
$ 6 133
deposit
$ 101 119
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 44 514
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 473 521 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 10.38% profit amounting to about $ 44 514
$ 429 007
Construction Start
$ 473 521
Construction Completion
10.38 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 52 339
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 4 362 per month (≈ +$ 52 339 per year). Yield ~12.2%, estimated payback period — 8.2 years.
12.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 4 362
Monthly income
8.2 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 3 489 per month (≈ +$ 41 871 per year). Yield ~9.8%, estimated payback period — 10.2 years.
9.8 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 3 489
Monthly income
10.2 years
Payback period
Assignment (resale of rights)
Expected Profit
Buying the purchase right at an early construction stage and reselling (assigning) that right.
Expected Profit
+ $ 8 580
Buy at the early construction stage and sell before the second payment. You pay the deposit and the first installment totaling $ 107 252. By the time of the second payment (october 10), the property price will be $ 437 587. You exit the deal and assign your ownership rights, yielding a 8% profit of $ 8 580
$ 6 133
Deposit
$ 101 119
First Installment
8 %
Profit, %
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 429 007
09.2026
Foundation
$ 437 587
+ $ 8 580
12.2026
Frame
$ 446 339
+ $ 17 332
03.2027
Interior works
$ 459 729
+ $ 30 722
08.2027
Completed
$ 473 521
+ $ 44 514
Total return:
+ $ 44 514
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 6 133
The total price is $ 429 007, split into 5 payments through Q3 2027. The deposit is $ 6 133. The first installment is $ 101 119 (24% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 6 130
1
06.2026
$ 101 120
2
10.2026
$ 80 440
3
01.2027
$ 80 440
4
04.2027
$ 80 440
5
08.2027
$ 80 440
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Sunrise Valley is located in Cherng Talay, Bang Tao, 14 minutes from Bangtao and Layan beaches. Within a radius of up to 9 km are Mini Mart, Tesco Lotus Express, Boat Avenue and Porto de Phuket with restaurants, supermarkets and shops. For leisure and sports, Blue Tree 3.3 km, SiamSportsPro Tennis Academy 1.3 km, Laguna Golf Club and Catch Beach Club 6 km are nearby. For families, proximity to HeadStart International School, UWC Thailand and Thalang Hospital within a radius of up to 20 minutes is important, making the location convenient for living, renting and subsequent resale.