1 beds
3 floor
69.5 sqm
Apartment 69.5 sq.m. with a dedicated sleeping area, separated by a bathroom from the living room — format that allows you to profitably buy a functional object with a higher rental bill. Such zoning creates a full separation of private and common areas, which increases the comfort of living and makes the property attractive for long-term rental. The increased area expands the target audience and provides a more stable income, which increases investment attractiveness and simplifies the purchasing decision.
The location enhances the potential: 10 minutes to Nuanu and 5 minutes to the beach create a steady flow of tenants. The facility is aimed at couples, digital nomads and long-term tenants who value space and access to infrastructure near schools and health centers. The «turnkey» format with a system «smart home», furniture and equipment allows you to launch a rental immediately after purchase without additional investments, which makes buying now rational in terms of quickly reaching income.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 172 000
price from developer
$ 2 000
deposit
$ 84 000
down payment
2 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 8 600
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 180 600 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 5% profit amounting to about $ 8 600
$ 172 000
Construction Start
$ 180 600
Construction Completion
5 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 39 044
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 3 254 per month (≈ +$ 39 044 per year). Yield ~22.7%, estimated payback period — 4.4 years.
22.7 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 3 254
Monthly income
4.4 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 603 per month (≈ +$ 31 235 per year). Yield ~18.2%, estimated payback period — 5.5 years.
18.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 603
Monthly income
5.5 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 1
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 172 000
08.2026
Completed
$ 180 600
+ $ 8 600
Total return:
+ $ 8 600
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 2, deposit: 2 000
The total price is $ 172 000, split into 2 payments through Q3 2026. The deposit is $ 2 000. The first installment is $ 84 000 (49% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 2 000
1
06.2026
$ 84 000
2
09.2026
$ 86 000
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The PREDMET CEMAGI complex is located just 5 minutes from Cemagi Beach with black volcanic sand and 17 minutes drive from dynamic Changgu. Popular restaurants, cafes and shops are 6-7 minutes away. There are cultural and educational projects near the complex, and international schools are — 15 minutes away. Supermarkets and medical facilities are located just 10 minutes away, making the location of the complex ideal for comfortable living and relaxation.