2 beds
3 floor
51.8 sqm
The apartment with an area of 51.8 sq.m with two bedrooms is ideal for both family living and short-term rentals. The layout includes a master bedroom with private bathroom, as well as an additional guest bathroom, which increases the comfort and functionality of the space. The windows offer views of the villas, and the thoughtful zoning of the living space makes the apartments convenient for several people to live together.
The building was built using energy-saving technologies and modern sound insulation systems, which reduces energy costs and provides additional comfort. Each apartment has electronic locks, solutions for protection against insects and rodents have been implemented, and the materials used demonstrate high resistance to humid climates, which is important for objects in tropical regions.
Management company international level Unicorn provides stable rental demand and professional service. Provided installment plan until completion of construction, and with full payment there is a 10% discount. Basic form of ownership — leashold for 30 years, with the possibility of registering freehold. The infrastructure of the complex includes rooftop pools, green areas and landscaped spaces, which increases the attractiveness of the project both for tenants and for subsequent resale.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 265 203
price from developer
$ 6 168
deposit
$ 86 653
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 88 584
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 353 787 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 33.4% profit amounting to about $ 88 584
$ 265 203
Construction Start
$ 353 787
Construction Completion
33.4 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 35 007
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 917 per month (≈ +$ 35 007 per year). Yield ~13.2%, estimated payback period — 7.6 years.
13.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 917
Monthly income
7.6 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 334 per month (≈ +$ 28 005 per year). Yield ~10.6%, estimated payback period — 9.5 years.
10.6 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 334
Monthly income
9.5 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 265 203
11.2025
Foundation
$ 278 463
+ $ 13 260
03.2026
Facade
$ 292 386
+ $ 27 183
08.2027
Interior works
$ 321 625
+ $ 56 422
12.2027
Completed
$ 353 788
+ $ 88 585
Total return:
+ $ 88 584
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 6 168
The total price is $ 265 203, split into 5 payments through Q4 2027. The deposit is $ 6 168. The first installment is $ 86 653 (33% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 6 170
1
06.2026
$ 86 650
2
10.2026
$ 43 100
3
03.2027
$ 43 100
4
07.2027
$ 43 100
5
12.2027
$ 43 100
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Sun Hills Layan Phuket is located in one of the most prestigious areas of Phuket — Bang Tao, just 5 minutes drive from the secluded Layan Beach. The area is known for its developed infrastructure, high-end resorts and natural scenery. The complex is surrounded by a national park that gives residents privacy and harmony with nature, and the long coastline of Layana offers magnificent views of the Andaman Sea.
Boat Avenue Mall, restaurants, Laguna Phuket Golf Club, international schools and medical centers are just 10-15 minutes away. Phuket International Airport can be reached in 20 minutes, making the complex convenient for travel. With a unique combination of nature and urban infrastructure, Sun Hills Layan Phuket — is the ideal place for both permanent residence and investment in resort properties.